• News feed
  • Wales
  • Under 21
  • Under 19
  • Under 18
  • Under 17
  • Schoolboy

  • Players
  • Fixtures
  • Articles
  • Young Guns
  • Women
  • Search
  • Contact us

  •     craps strategy
        Top UK Non Gamstop Gambling Sites
        online bingo
        Welsh Football Scores
        
        
        
        
        
        
        


    SCHOOLBOY: Poland v Wales

    POLAND v WALES
    Poland v Wales.- Thursday 25th August:

    Wales line up:
    12 Gareth Owen
    3 Keston Davies
    14 Cian Harries
    4 Thomas Atyeo (Capt)
    5 Tomos Clarke
    15 Liam Wright
    7 Abdi Noor
    8 Corey Francis
    9 Alex Penny
    18 Ellis Bellamy
    13 Jake Charles

    Subs:
    1 Cameron Clarke
    11 Peter Smith
    2 Ross White
    6 Liam Walsh
    16 Lloyd Humphries
    17 Sam Jones
    10 Kyle Copp.


    Poland 2 Wales 0.- Tuesday 23rd August:

    Wales line up:
    1 Cameron Clarke, 2 Ross White, 3 Keston Davies, 4 Tom Atyeo (Capt), 17 Sam Jones, 6 Liam Walsh , 16 Lloyd Humphries, 11 Peter Smith, 10 Kyle Copp, 7 Abdi Noor, 9 Alex Penny.

    Subs: 8 Cory Francis, 13 Jake Charles, 12 Gareth Owen, 14 Cian Harries, 5 Tomos Clarke, 15 Liam Wright , 18 Ellis Bellamy.



    The Wales U16 schoolboy squad has been selected for the Development Squad matches against Poland. The games are set to be played in Plock between 22nd and 26th August 2011.

    Wales squad:

    Ross White (Wrexham) Ysgol Rhosnesni
    Kyle Copp (Swansea City) Pentrehafod High
    Corey Francis (Swansea City) Penyrheol Comprehensive
    Thomas Atyeo (Swansea City) Cymmer Afan Comprehensive
    Liam Walsh Swansea City) Pontarddulais Comprehensive
    Abdifatah Noor (Cardiff City) St Cyres
    Cameron Clarke (Cardiff City) Hawthorn High
    Jake Charles (Huddersfield Town) Garforth Community
    Tomos Clarke (Oldham Athletic) Ysgol Friars
    Gareth Owen (Llanelli Academy) Gowerton Comprehensive
    Alexander Penny (Hull City) Withernsea High
    Cian Harries (Coventry City) Arden High
    Keston Davies (Fulham) Olchfa Comprehensive
    Liam Wright (Scunthorpe United) TBC
    Lloyd Humphries Cardiff City Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive
    Peter Smith (Wolves) Stourport High
    Charley Edge (Everton) The Marches
    Nathan Palmer (Manchester United) TBC
    Stand by players:
    Ellis Bellamy (Newport County) St John’s College
    Connor Shackleton (Tranmere Rovers) Prestatyn High
    Owain Jones (Swansea City) Ysgol Cwm Gors
    Sam Jones (Cardiff City) Stanwell School
    Joseph Jones (Cardiff City) St Joseph’s RC
    Will Abbots (Bolton Wanderers) Manchester Grammar
    Sam Molyneux (Shrewsbury Town) Ysgol Morgan Llwyd
    Fraser Sturgess (TBC) Thomas Deacon
    Thomas Pearson (Cardiff City) St Joseph High
    Owain Llyr Morris (Ruthin Town) Brynhyfryd High
    Ioan Evans (Sheffield United) Wath Comprehensive
    Arlen Birch (Everton) TBC
    David Joe Williams (Wrexham) Ysgol Y Berwyn


    posted: Mon, 1 Aug, 2011 20:24 UK.
    source: Welsh Football Trust


    Comments (0)
    Posted: Thursday 25th August 2011
    name:
    mail: (optional)

    Your comments:

    smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

    Content Management Powered by CuteNews