• News feed
  • Wales
  • Under 21
  • Under 19
  • Under 18
  • Under 17
  • Schoolboy

  • Players
  • Fixtures
  • Articles
  • Young Guns
  • Women
  • Search
  • Contact us

  •     craps strategy
        Top UK Non Gamstop Gambling Sites
        online bingo
        Welsh Football Scores
        
        
        
        
        
        
        


    UNDER 19: Bulgaria 1 Wales 2

    Wales Under 19: photo linked from uefa.comUnder 19: Friendly matches against Bulgaria.
    RESULT: Bulgaria 1 Wales 2.
    Goalscorers for Wales were James Loveridge (27m Pen) and Richard Penniket (87m).


    Wales starting line up:
    1.Jonathan Bond.(Watford)
    2.Jordan Smith.(Swansea City)
    3.Jordan Cranston (Wolves)
    4.Henry Jones.(Swansea City)
    5.Aaron Oakley.(Swindon Town)
    6.Max Penk.(Wrexham)
    7.James Loveridge.(Swansea City)
    8.Kurtis March.(Swansea City)
    9.Jake Cassidy.(Wolves)
    10.Tom Lawrence.(Manchester United)
    11.Ben Davies.(Swansea City)

    Subs: 12.Daniel Ward.(Wrexham), 13.Tomos Jones.(Oldham Athletic), 14.Jordan Holt.(Hull City), 15.Emyr Huws.(Manchester City), 16.Robbie Parry.(Wolves), 17.Gwion Edwards.(Swansea City), 18.Richard Peniket.(Fulham).



    Defeat this afternoon for Brian Flynn's young Under 19s side in Bulgaria.

    FT: Bulgaria 2 Wales 0.

    Wales starting line up:
    1. Daniel Ward (Wrexham)
    2. Tomos Jones (Oldham Athletic)
    3. Jordan Cranston (Wolves)
    4. Kurtis March (Swansea City)
    5. Aaron Oakley (Swindon Town)
    6. Jordan Holt (Hull City)
    7. Rob Parry (Wolves)
    8. Emyr Huws (Manchester City)
    9. Richard Peniket (Fulham) (Capt) 
    10. Tom Lawrence (Manchester United)
    11. Gwion Edwards (Swansea City).

    Subs:
    12. Jonathan Bond (Watford), 13. Ben Davies (Swansea City), 14. Jordan Smith (Swansea City), 15. Max Penk (Wrexham), 16. Henry Jones (Swansea City), 17. Jake Cassidy (Wolves), 18. James Loveridge (Swansea City).




    Brian Flynn's Under 19s will travel to Bulgaria at the end August for two friendly matches.

    The matches are in preparation for the UEFA U19 matches in September against Belgium, Scotland and Slovenia.

    Called up are Tomos Jones (Oldham Athletic), Henry Jones (Swansea City) and Max Penk (Wrexham). Out are Aaron Holloway, Ellis Harrison and Wade Joyce.

    On stand by are:
    Luke Chambers (Southend United), Christian Dibble (Bury), Josh Pike (Swansea City), Ben Davies (Swansea City), Max Penk (Wrexham), George Higgins (U D Almeria), Leon Newell (Birmingham City), Dane Griffiths (Cardiff City).

    Wales fixtures:
    Tuesday 23rd Aug. Bulgaria v Wales. Pravets.
    Thursday 25th Aug. Bulgaria v Wales. Pravets.

    Original Wales squad:

    Jonathan Bond - Watford
    Daniel Ward - Wrexham
    Adam Henley - Blackburn Rovers
    Jordan Smith - Swansea City
    Aaron Oakley - Swindon Town
    Jordan Cranston Wolves
    Jordan Holt - Hull City
    Wade Joyce - Bury
    Gwion Edwards - Swansea City
    Aaron Holloway - Bristol City
    Emyr Huws - Manchester City
    Kurtis March - Swansea City
    Ellis Harrison - Bristol Rovers
    Tom Lawrence - Manchester United
    Richard Peniket - Fulham
    Jake Cassidy Wolves
    Rob Parry - Wolves
    James Loverridge - Swansea City.


    source - swindontown fc web site

    posted:
    Sat, 13 Aug, 2011 17:00 UK.



     


    Comments (0)
    Posted: Thursday 25th August 2011
    name:
    mail: (optional)

    Your comments:

    smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

    Content Management Powered by CuteNews