• News feed
  • Wales
  • Under 21
  • Under 19
  • Under 18
  • Under 17
  • Schoolboy

  • Players
  • Fixtures
  • Articles
  • Young Guns
  • Women
  • Search
  • Contact us

  •     Casino Calculator
        Best Betting Sites in Ireland
        Hityah.com
        UK Casinos not on GamStop
        Online Casinolar
        casino non aams
        casino with no sister site
        uk casino no sister sites
        new casinos not on gamstop
        betting sites
        Overlyzer sports betting tips
        www.newonline-casinos.co.uk
        bookiesbonuses.com
        craps strategy
        online bingo
        Welsh Football Scores
        
        
        
        
        
        
        


    CYMRU CUP 2023

    Cymru Cup 2023



     
       

    page updated : Thu, 27 Jul 23 : 18:33 - refresh page for updates

    Cymru Cup 2023

     
    Cymru Cup squad players and clubs

    News 26 Jul 23
    Match 3
    Team J v Team R
    Wed, 26 Jul. kick off 4:30pm - LIVE

    TEAM JOHNSON (YELLOW)

    12 Dylan Lovell
    2 Carter Heywood
    4 Leo Vout
    5 Noah Edwards
    6 Alfie Walker
    7 Jacob Norris
    8 Finlay Davies
    10 Marvin Owen
    11 Alfie Pierce
    17 Logan Cartwright
    18 Charlie Griffin

    Subs
    1 Oscar Abbotson
    9 Henri Austin
    14 Beau Rushton
    15 Aden Jones
    16 Jordan Cullen | Swansea
    19 Alfie Jones | Swansea
    20 Benjamin McEvoy | Wrexham

    Not playing
    3 Ashton Williams
    13 Rocco Lenney

    TEAM RAMSEY (RED)
    12 Jack Williams - GK
    4 Rhiley Griffiths
    5 Oliver Williams
    7 Monti Ellis
    11 Gwen Teifi
    13 Toby White
    14 Zane Trott
    15 Toby Wynne
    16 Harry Milne
    17 Dylan Cusato
    18 Leo Papirnyk

    Subs
    2 Jayden Hawkins
    3 Mason Burns
    6 Samuel Glennon
    8 Cai Lloyd
    9 Jayden Crawford
    10 Max Walters

    Not playing
    1 Mason Morgan - GK


    Match 2
    Team A 3 (Keano Conaty, Harvey Dimodica-Harvey) Team R 1
    Wed, 26 Jul. kick off 10:30am - LIVE


    TEAM AMPADU (RED)
    12 Jake Hall - GK
    4 Louis Evans
    6 Dafi Tomos Pemberton
    8 Jac Ynyr Jones
    11 Oliver Salter
    13 Iwan Jones
    14 Henry De Long    
    15 Max Hawkins
    16 Harvey Dimodica-Harvey
    19 Elis Thomas (C)
    20 Joseph McCarthay

    Subs
    1 Alex Cross - GK
    2 Keano Conaty
    3 Harry Davies
    7 Shea Pita
    9 Archie Lorimer
    10 Brodie Jones
    17 Joe Williams
    18 Ben Jones

    Not playing
    5 Theo Pitt

    TEAM RAMSEY (YELLOW)
    1 Mason Morgan - GK
    2 Jayden Hawkins
    3 Mason Burns
    4 Rhiley Griffiths
    5 Oliver Williams
    6 Samuel Glennon
    7 Monti Ellis
    8 Cai Lloyd
    9 Jayden Crawford
    10 Max Walters (C)
    11 Gwen Teifi

    Subs
    12 Jack Williams - GK
    13 Toby White
    14 Zane Trott
    15 Toby Wynne
    16 Harry Milne
    17 Dylan Cusato
    18 Leo Papirnyk



    News 25 Jul 23
    Match 1
    Team Johnson 2 (15 Jones) Team Ampadu 4 (11 Slater, 19 Thomas)
    Tue, 25 Jul 23. kick off 4pm - LIVE


    TEAM JOHNSON (RED)
    1 Oscar Abbotson - GK
    7 Jacob Norris
    9 Henri Austin
    11 Alfie Pierce
    13 Rocco Lenney
    14 Beau Rushton
    15 Aden Jones
    16 Jordan Cullen
    17 Logan Cartwright
    19 Alfie Jones (C)
    20 Benjamin McEvoy

    Subs
    2 Carter Heywood
    3 Ashton Williams
    4 Leo Vout
    5 Noah Edwards
    6 Alfie Walker
    8 Finlay Davies
    10 Marvin Owen
    12 Dylan Lovell - GK
    18 Charlie Griffin

    TEAM AMPADU (YELLOW)
    1 Alex Cross - GK
    2 Keano Conaty
    3 Harry Davies
    5 Theo Pitt
    6 Dafi Tomos Pemberton
    7 Shea Pita
    9 Archie Lorimer
    10 Brodie Jones
    11 Oliver Salter (C)
    17 Joe Williams
    18 Ben Jones

    Subs
    4 Louis Evans
    8 Jac Ynyr Jones
    12 Jake Hall - GK
    13 Iwan Jones
    14 Henry De Long    
    15 Max Hawkins
    16 Harvey Dimodica-Harvey
    19 Elis Thomas
    20 Joseph McCarthay


    Squad lists
    Team Johnson
    Beau Rushton, Benjamin McEvoy, Oscar Abbotson, Alfie Walker, Dylan Lovell, Aden Jones, Marvin Owen, Alfie Pierce, Ashton Williams, Jacob Norris,  Rocco Lenney, Carter Heywood, Leo Vout, Alfie Jones, Charlie Griffin, Noah Edwards, Logan Cartwright, Jordan Cullen, Henri Austin, Finlay Davies

    Team Ampadu
    Henry De Long, Max Hawkins, Harvey Dimodica-Harvey, Shea Pita, Joe Williams, Ben Jones, Dafi Tomos Pemberton, Iwan Jones, Brodie Jones, Archie Lorimer, Harry Davies, Elis Thomas, Jac Ynyr Jones, Alex Cross, Joseph McCarthay, Theo Pitt, Jake Hall, Louis Evans, Oliver Salter, Keano Conaty

    Team Ramsey
    Cai Lloyd, Zane Trott, Gwen Teifi, Jayden Crawford, Oliver Williams, Leo Papirnyk, Jack Williams, Harry Milne, Toby Wynne, Jayden Hawkins, Mason Morgan, Max Walters, Toby White, Mason Burns, Monti Ellis, Samuel Glennon, Rhiley Griffiths, Dylan Cusato



    News 6 Jul 23
    Players born 2009+
    Dates : Mon, 24 Jul to Wed, 26 Jul
    Venue - Colliers Park
    3 Wales teams (Ramsey/Ampadu/Johnson)

    Match 1 - Team J v Team A - Tue, 25 Jul. kick off 4pm
    Match 2 - Team A v Team R - Wed, 26 Jul. kick off 10:30am
    Match 3 - Team J v Team R - Wed, 26 Jul. kick off 4:30pm

    Matches set to be shown LIVE by FA Wales (this to be confirmed)

    More details to follow

     

    [ photo embedded from  FAW Cymru ]

    page originally posted : Thu, 6 Jul 23 : 14:15

    Posted: Wednesday 26th July 2023
    Powered by CuteNews



     



       

    OTHER LINKS
    Wales kit news
    Euro 2024
    World Cup Group B
    World Cup 2022
    World Cup 2022 stats
    Wales Ticket news
    Nations League 2022-2023
    Youth news 2023
    Young Guns index

    2023
    Wales v Croatia
    Latvia v Wales
    Turkey v Wales
    Wales v Armenia
    Wales v Latvia
    Croatia v Wales

    UNDER 21
    2023-25 GROUP I

    On this day
    Old web site link
    Join the mailing list
    Welsh Football Scores

    T-shirt SHOP

     

     



    <